Data protection


Unless otherwise stated below, the provision of your personal data is neither statutory nor
contractually required, nor required for the conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide the data. One
Non-provision has no consequences. This only applies if no other information is given in the subsequent processing operations
is made.
"Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.
server log files
You can visit our website without providing any personal information.
Every time you access our website, usage data is sent to us or our web host / IT service provider by your Internet browser
transmitted and stored in log data (so-called server log files). This stored data includes, for example, the name of the
accessed page, date and time of access, the IP address, the amount of data transferred and the requesting provider. the
Processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in the
Guaranteeing trouble-free operation of our website and improving our offer.
Your data may be transferred to third countries outside the European Union for which a
adequacy decision by the EU Commission. If there is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission, such as for
Transmissions to the USA, the data transmissions are based, inter alia, on standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of
based on personal data, available at
: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-dataprotection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de

Contact
Responsible
Contact us if you wish. The contact details of the person responsible for data processing can be found in our imprint.
Customer contact via e-mail
If you initiate business contact with us by e-mail, we collect your personal data (name, e-mail address,
message text) only to the extent provided by you. The data processing is used for processing and answering
your contact request.
If the establishment of contact serves to carry out pre-contractual measures (e.g. advice on purchase interest, preparation of an offer).
or a contract already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1
lit. b GDPR.
If contact is made for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR
our overriding legitimate interest in processing and responding to your request. In this case you have the right
for reasons that arise from your particular situation, at any time based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR
to object to the processing of your personal data.
We only use your e-mail address to process your request. Your data will then be processed in compliance with legal requirements
Retention periods deleted unless you have consented to further processing and use.
Collection and processing when using the contact form
When you use the contact form, we collect your personal data (name, e-mail address, message text) only in the
scope made available to you. The data processing serves the purpose of establishing contact.
If the establishment of contact serves to carry out pre-contractual measures (e.g. advice on purchase interest, preparation of an offer).
or a contract already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1
lit. b GDPR.
If contact is made for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR
our overriding legitimate interest in processing and responding to your request. In this case you have the right
for reasons that arise from your particular situation, at any time based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR
to object to the processing of your personal data.
We only use your e-mail address to process your request. Your data will then be processed in compliance with legal requirements
Retention periods deleted unless you have consented to further processing and use.

Collection and processing when using the contact form


When you use the contact form, we collect your personal data (name, e-mail address, message text) only in the
scope made available to you. The data processing serves the purpose of establishing contact.
If the establishment of contact serves to carry out pre-contractual measures (e.g. advice on purchase interest, preparation of an offer).
or a contract already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1
lit. b GDPR.
If contact is made for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR
our overriding legitimate interest in processing and responding to your request. In this case you have the right
for reasons that arise from your particular situation, at any time based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR
to object to the processing of your personal data.
We only use your e-mail address to process your request. Your data will then be processed in compliance with legal requirements
Retention periods deleted unless you have consented to further processing and use.

 

Orders


Collection, processing and disclosure of personal data when placing orders
When ordering, we only collect and process your personal data to the extent that this is necessary to fulfill and process your order
order and to process your inquiries. The provision of the data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. One
Non-provision means that no contract can be concluded. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.
b GDPR and is required to fulfill a contract with you.
Your data will be passed on, for example, to the shipping companies and dropshipping providers you have selected,
Payment service providers, service providers for order processing and IT service providers. In all cases we strictly observe the legal regulations
Requirements. The amount of data transmission is limited to a minimum.
Your data may be transmitted to third countries outside the European Union for which an adequacy decision has been made
available to the EU Commission. If there is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission, such as for transfers to the USA,
the data transfers are based, inter alia, on standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data
supported, available at:
 https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standardcontractual-clauses-scc_de 

Advertising


Use of email address for sending direct mail
We use your e-mail address, which we received as part of the sale of a product or service, for electronic communication
Sending you advertisements for your own goods or services that are similar to those you have already purchased from us,
unless you have objected to this use. The provision of the e-mail address is required for the conclusion of the contract.
Non-provision means that no contract can be concluded. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para.
1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in direct advertising. You can opt out of this use of your email
object at any time by notifying us. The contact details for exercising the objection can be found in the
Imprint. You can also use the link provided for this purpose in the promotional e-mail. For this no other arise than that
Transmission costs according to the basic tariffs.

Payment service provider


Using PayPal
All PayPal transactions are subject to the PayPal Privacy Policy. You can find them
under
https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full


Use of personal data when selecting Klarna payment options
In order to be able to offer you Klarna's payment options, we will collect personal data, such as contact data and
order data, to Klarna. In this way, Klarna can assess whether you make use of the payment options offered by Klarna
can take and adjust the payment options to your needs. General information about Klarna can be found at:

https://www.klarna.com/de/.

 

Your personal information will be processed by Klarna in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations
and according to the information in Klarna's data protection regulations below
https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/privacy.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the internet browser or by the internet browser on the
Computer system of a user are stored. If a user calls up a website, a cookie can be stored on the operating system of the
user are saved. This cookie contains a characteristic character string that uniquely identifies the browser
possible when you visit the website again.
Cookies are stored on your computer. Therefore, you have full control over the use of cookies. By choosing
You can be notified before cookies are set by making the appropriate technical settings in your Internet browser
decide individually about acceptance and prevent the storage of cookies and the transmission of the data they contain. Already
Saved cookies can be deleted at any time. However, we would like to point out that you may not then be able to use all of the
Functions of this website will be able to be used to their full extent.
You can use the links below to find out how to manage cookies in the most important browsers (including
disable) can:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen
Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-us/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

 

Technically necessary cookies


If no other information is given below in the data protection declaration, we only use this technically necessary
Cookies for the purpose of making our offer more user-friendly, more effective and more secure. Furthermore, cookies enable
our systems to recognize your browser even after a page change and to offer you services. Some features of our
Website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For this it is necessary that the browser also after
is recognized when changing sides.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is based on Section 25 (2) TTDSG. The processing of your
personal data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in the
Ensuring the optimal functionality of the website and a user-friendly and effective design of our offer.
You have the right to object to this processing at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation
to object to personal data in question.

Analysis


Use of Google Analytics
We use the web analysis service Google Analytics from Google Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow
Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google").
The data processing serves the purpose of analyzing this website and its visitors as well as for marketing and advertising purposes. this will
Google use the information obtained on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website in order to
Compiling reports on website activity and others related to website activity and internet usage
to provide services to the website operator. The following information, among others, can be collected: IP address,
Date and time of the page view, click path, information about the browser you are using and the one you are using
Device, pages visited, referrer URL (website from which you accessed our website), location data,
purchase activities. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be combined with other data from Google
merged.
Google Analytics uses technologies such as cookies, web storage in the browser and tracking pixels, which analyze the use of the
enable website by you. The information generated in this way about your use of this website is usually sent to a
Transferred to and stored by Google servers in the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA
present. The data transmission takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of the
personal data, which can be viewed at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks and https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms/. Both Google and US government agencies have access to your data. Her
Data can be combined by Google with other data, such as your search history, your personal accounts, your usage data
other devices and all other data that Google has about you.
IP anonymization is activated on this website. As a result, your IP address will be used by Google within member states of the
European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area previously abbreviated. Only in
In exceptional cases, the full IP address will be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
The processing of your personal data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR from our predominant
legitimate interest in the needs-based and targeted design of the website. You have the right for reasons that arise
resulting from your particular situation, to this processing of personal data concerning you at any time
contradict.
You can prevent the collection of the data generated by Google Analytics and related to your use of the website (including your IP address)
to Google and the processing of this data by Google by using the browser available under the following link
Download and install plugin: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de
To prevent data collection and storage by Google Analytics across devices, you can use an opt-out cookie
put. Opt-out cookies prevent future collection of your data when you visit this website. You must opt out at all
systems and devices used, so that this has a comprehensive effect. If you delete the opt-out cookie, you will be restored
Requests submitted to Google. If you click here, the opt-out cookie will be set: Deactivate Google Analytics.
You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or at
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ and at https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=de.

Plugins and Miscellaneous


Use of YouTube
We use the function for embedding YouTube videos from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow
Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "YouTube").YouTube is an affiliated with Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA;
“Google”) affiliated company.
The function displays videos stored on YouTube in an iFrame on the website. The option "Advanced
Privacy mode enabled. As a result, YouTube does not store any information about visitors to the website. Only if you
watch a video, information about it is sent to YouTube and stored there. Your data may be stored in
transmitted to the United States. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data is transmitted, among other things, to
Basis of standard contractual clauses as appropriate safeguards for the protection of personal data, available at
:
https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks.


The processing of your personal data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR from our predominant
legitimate interest in the needs-based and targeted design of the website. You have the right for reasons that arise
resulting from your particular situation, to this processing of personal data concerning you at any time
contradict.
More information about the collection and use of data by YouTube and Google, about your rights in this regard and
You can find ways to protect your privacy in YouTube's privacy policy at: https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy.

Data subject rights and storage period


Duration of storage
After the contract has been fully processed, the data will first be used for the duration of the warranty period, then under consideration
legal, in particular tax and commercial law retention periods and then deleted after the deadline, if
you have not consented to further processing and use.
rights of the data subject
If the legal requirements are met, you have the following rights under Art. 15 to 20 GDPR: Right to information
Correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability.
In addition, according to Art. 21 Para. 1 GDPR, you have the right to object to the processing based on Art. 6 Para. 1 f GDPR
are based, as well as against processing for the purpose of direct marketing.
Right of appeal to the supervisory authority
According to Art. 77 GDPR, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority if you believe that the
Processing of your personal data is not lawful.
Right to object
Are the personal data processing listed here based on our legitimate interest according to Art. 6 para.
1 lit. f GDPR, you have the right to cooperate with this processing at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation
object to future effect.
After the objection has been made, the processing of the data concerned will be terminated unless we can compellingly protect it
demonstrate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing of
Asserting, exercising or defending legal claims.
If personal data is processed for direct marketing purposes, you can object to this processing at any time by notifying us
object to us. After the objection has been raised, we will stop processing the data concerned for the purpose of direct advertising.


last update: 01/10/2022